Here's a list of May Giveaway qualifiers so far

All of these qualifiers will go into drawings for the grand prize. Gas qualifiers will go into the grand prize drawing of free gas for a year that will take place on Monday, May 26. TV qualifiers for each week will go into a drawing at the end of the week for an HD-TV.

Congratulations to Oscar Velasquez of Findlay! He has won free gas for a year in the News 11 Big May Giveaway.

The last HD-TV will be given away on Monday, May 26.

Friday -- May 23

Free Gas Qualifiers

Rosie Nagy of Oregon, Ohio; Joan Bugner of Fostoria, OH; Kathleen Lorigan of Temperance, MI; Karen D'Amato of Maumee, OH; Nancy Buccilli of Toledo, Ohio; Lisa M. Tiell of Tiffin, OH; Kelly  R. Coulter of TOLEDO, OH; Carol Prenzlin of Tiffin, Ohio; Paula Hull of Huron, Ohio; Sydney Savage of Adrian, MI; Eldon Payne, Sr. of Holland, Ohio

HD-TV Qualifiers

Chad Homier of Ottawa, Ohio; Ryan Boulton of Archbold, Ohio; Janet Geis of Temperance, MI; Sally Waldvogel of Stryker, Ohio; Sandi Weirauch of Napoleon, OH; Bill Dannelly of Toledo, OH; Vivian C. Johnson of Toledo, OH; Steve Donohoe of Port Clinton, OH; Dale Riley of North Adams, Michigan; Bev Lee of Forest, Ohio; Ron Ryman of Bowling Green, OH

Thursday -- May 22

Free Gas Qualifiers

Bradley Walker of Waterville, Ohio; Margaret Hudson of Oregon, OH; Rhonda DePuy of Findlay OH; Kristy Heldman of Pandora, Ohio; Greg Yarick of Blissfield, MI; Marquita Boyd of Toledo, Ohio; Roger Lovell of Adrian, MI; Karen D'Amato of Maumee, OH; Michaele Shepherd of Lambertville, MI; Anita M. Hotz of Fremont, Ohio; Don Klos of Toledo,OH

HD-TV Qualifiers

Elizabeth Pachlhofer of Fostoria, OH; Jeffery Toth of Curtice, OH; Carol Stretchbery of Grand Rapids, OH; Polly Giner of Tiffin, Ohio; Carol Ann Allen of Toledo, OH; Janet Hageman of Bowling Green, OH; Nathaniel L. Gurley Toledo OH; Amanda Koralewski of Perrysburg, OH; Becky Shively of Fremont, OH; Megan Markley of Toledo, Oh; Becky Lammon of West Unity, Ohio

Wednesday -- May 21

Free Gas Qualifiers

Jenny Pierce of Toledo, OH; Mark Lowry of Perrysburg, OH; Dena McKown of Toledo, OH; Helen Shelden of Dundee, MI; Donna Searls of Upper Sandusky, OH; Amy Tucker of Tiffin, OH;  Daphne Milligan of Bowling Green, OH; Shane Whitaker of Toledo, OH; Lorraine R. Peterman of Findlay, OH; Greg Molter of Toledo OH; Richard Jeffereis of Northwood, OH

HD-TV Qualifiers

Jerry Mahaney of Curtice, OH; Kim Burciaga of Adrian, MI; William Stevens, Sr. of Toledo, Ohio; Andrea Baran of Toledo, Ohio; Yolanda Carmony of Toledo, OH; Paul Peace of Oregon, OH; Gary Johnson of Martin, OH; Terri L. Swope of Oak Harbor, OH; MATT COBURN of TOLEDO, OHIO; Prudy Fairchild of Monroe, MI; Ruth Frazier of Toledo, Ohio

Tuesday -- May 20

Free Gas Qualifiers

Beverly Brauneller of Findlay, OH; Sandra Kamann of Castalia, OH; Rick Goetz of Rocky Ridge, OH; Sue Marshall of Findlay, Ohio; James E Grime of Archbold, OH; Valerie Bailey of Toledo, OH; Sue Ross of Upper Sandusky, Ohio; Todd Kocsis of Gibsonburg, Ohio; Lorrie Seiple of Findlay, OH; Kyiona Sprott of Toledo, OH; Mike Thomas of Leipsic, OH

HD-TV Qualifiers

Carol Grodi of Swanton, OH; Gina Villagomez of Toledo, OH; Marshona of Toledo, OH; Karen E. Szych of Swanton, OH; Dawn Mandell of Toledo, OH; Pam Haas of Wauseon, OH; Donna Bolton of Swanton, Ohio; Brigida Hannah of Toledo, OH; Barbara Smith of Findlay, OH; Maria Mendoza of Fremont, OH; David E Roberts of Toledo, OH

Monday -- May 19

Free Gas Qualifiers

Bradlee Boehm, Bluffton,m OH; Sarah Krause, Toledo; Linda Miller, West Unity, OH; Kevin Kidwell, Sr. Tiffin; Krista Markel, Helena, OH; William Reynolds, Rudolph, OH; Leonard Frisch, Tiffin; Beverly Wilson, Toledo; Sue Ross, Upper Sandusky, OH; Willmina Stapleton, Oregon, OH; Joan Lorton, Toledo

HD-TV Qualifiers

Donna Marsh of Walbridge, OH; Anita Willow of Arlington, OH; Greg Angles of Fostoria, Ohio; Sally Eward of Perrysburg, Ohio; Susan J TenEyck of Toledo, OH; Jesse Brown of Toledo, Ohio; Pamela Lawrence of Toledo, OH; Ronald Pribe of Whitehouse, Ohio; Tim Short of Toledo, OH; Frances McClain of Toledo, OH;
Brian Shultz of Fostoria, OH

This week, the HD-TV goes to Bonnie Brown of Findlay. Congratulations!

Friday -- May 16

Free Gas Qualifiers

Terri Hettle of Toledo, OH; Susan Rehard of Rossford, OH; Bernadette Wise of Port Clinton, OH; Randy Rose of Toledo, OH; Richard Lewandowski of Toledo, OH, Virginia Contreras of Wauseon, OH; Oscar Velasquez of Findlay, OH; Nichola Vinaske of Hudson, MI; Jill A Spangler of Toledo, OH; Kim Peterson of Findlay, OH; Angie Collet of Bowling Green, OH

HD-TV Qualifiers

John Howard, Toledo; Lenny Vidra II, Perrysburg; Janet Bender, Fremont, OH; Bethany Siravo, Northwood, OH; Shirley A. Opdycke, Stryker, OH; Melanie Myers, Maumee; Leroy Wertz, Toledo; Linnie Clawson, Erie, MI; Linda Vallejo, Adrian, MI; Melody Forbes, Toledo; Michelle Forbes, Toledo

Thursday -- May 15

Free Gas Qualifiers

Diane Pickard of Toledo, OH; Dallas Prater of Fostoria, OH; Greg Miller of Sylvania, OH; Susie Oberst of Fremont, OH; Garry Carnahan of Napoleon, OH; Art Prigge of Perrysburg, OH; Stella Black of Delta, OH; Mardene Sue Gomez of Tiffin, OH; Tina M Lynn of Findlay, OH; Henry Jaeger of Toledo, OH; Deanna Kopp of Toledo, OH

HD-TV Qualifiers

Jane Titer of Perrysburg, OH; Arthur L. Huntley of Toledo. OH; Janice Sandrock of Curtice, OH; Jeannie McDermott of Sycamore, OH; Josilyn Garner of Onsted, MI; Mollie Osborn of Fostoria, OH; Nancy Ruffer of Archbold, OH; Sandra L.Mellott of Wayne, OH; Delorah Rich of Findlay, OH; Mary Lou Soncrant of Monroe MI; Steven Wendell of Defiance, OH

Wednesday -- May 14

Free Gas Qualifiers

Marge Ziegler of Deshler, OH; John Ryan of Toledo, OH; Janelle A Reichley of Leipsic, OH; Diane Watson of Perrysburg, OH; Linda Wenrickof Rossford, OH; Linda Sellers of Maumee, OH; Carol Davis of Toledo, OH; Larry Schepflin of Fremont OH; Leroy Hosler of McComb, OH; Reginald Behlmer of Walbridge, OH; Margaret Haffner of Perrysburg, OH

HD-TV Qualifiers

Dave Downing of Fostoria, OH; Jacquie Binion of Walbridge, OH; Robert Durbin of Fremont, OH; Patricia L. Weber of West Unity, OH; Vicki Sheperd of Upper Sandusky, OH; Imogene Monday of Norwalk, OH; Steve Dieterle of Fostoria, OH; Carolyn McMasters of Norwalk, OH; Sally Harmon of Toledo, OH; Andrew Link of Holland, OH;Cathy Giha of Toledo, OH

Tuesday -- May 13

Free Gas Qualifiers

Rachel Riser, Fostoria; Dorothy Jacoby, Toledo; Brad Rollins, Toledo; Aurora Cardenas, Genoa, OH; Nancy Weaver, Toledo; Maria Mendoza, Fremont; Gary Johnson, Martin, OH; Lorrie A. Michalak, Toledo; Howard Roper, Portage, OH; Sandra McCloskey, Toledo; LIsa Mueller, Defiance, OH

HD-TV Qualifiers

David A. Puchta of Findlay, OH; Amy Favreau of Mccomb, OH; Steve Ewing of Rising Sun, OH; Barbara Van Driest of Findlay, OH; Pennie Wetzel of Graytown, OH; Dorothy Henning of Toledo, OH; Amy Redfox of Toledo, OH;  Velma Green of Toledo, OH; John Liming of Defiance, OH; Bonnie J. Peer of Oregon, OH; Ronald L Hood of Waterville, OH

Monday -- May 12

Free Gas Qualifiers

Beth  Perez, Wauseon; Ricki Burkhart, Defiance; Steve Turpin, Bettsville, OH; Cathie Studneski, Curtice, OH; Jim J. Wilcox, Toledo; Ryan Dobrak, Toledo; Lisa Willey, Fremont; Dawn Badhorn, Lambertville, MI; Christina Hinkle, Kansas, OH; Lorrie Michalak, Toledo; James Carpenter, Maumee

HD-TV Qualifiers

Bonnie Brown, Findlay; Helen Bush, Toledo; Cathy Ricard, Findlay; Joan Flowers, Swanton; Mary Jane Bowland, Van Buren, OH; Colleen Jiannuzzi, Sylvania; Wendi Marok, Jasper, MI; Paul Jerzykowski, Toledo; Alan Liebherr, Holland, OH; Gerald Landis, Toledo; Gerri Sharp, Toledo

Friday -- May 9

Free Gas Qualifiers

Terri Finn of Toledo, OH; Jerri Strauss of Toledo, OH; Joni Waldron of Rawson, OH; Rob Szczublewski of Toledo, OH; Lori Wickard of Fostoria, OH; Majestic Busson of Oregon, OH; Tina Abel of Walbridge, OH; Amanda Lashuay of Erie, MI; Anne Lucas of Maumee, OH; James Lewallen of Fostoria, OH; Richard A Chudey of Hudson, OH

HD-TV Qualifiers

Bill Buckles of Toledo, OH; Rosemary L Acha of Elmore, OH; Mark Toeppe of Fremont, OH; Mary Knapik of Toledo, OH; Peg Weber of Hamler, OH; Mark Mlynek of Oregon, OH; Lee L. Zielinski of Toledo, OH; Kevin Lammers of Leipsic, OH;Shelia Davis of Walbridge, OH; Vickie Lee of Pittsford, MI; Dave Lick of Toledo, OH

This week, the HD-TV goes to Michael Thabit of Toledo. Congratulations!

Thursday -- May 8

Free Gas Qualifiers

Amy Hughes of Toledo, OH; Nadine Paul of Toledo, OH; Megan Laney of Sylvania, OH; Karla Hammond of Continental, OH; Clifford Pugh of Toledo, OH; Richard Jefferies of Northwood, OH; Marianne Franke of Oregon, OH; Kathy Keil of Swanton, OH; Larry Serres of Lambertville, MI; Dale Steele of Toledo, OH; Karin Gustafson of Toledo, OH

HD-TV Qualifiers

Henry Jaeger of Toledo, OH; Cynthia Roach of Toledo, OH; Barbara J. Simons of Upper Sandusky, OH; George Davisson of Haskins, OH; Glynn Steinke of Rossford, OH; Samara Anarbaeva of Bowling Green, OH; Sue Nightingale of Delta, OH; Linnie Clawson of Erie, MI; Jason  M Swander of Fremont, OH; Von Plessner of Bryan, OH; Elizabeth Pachlhofer of Fostoria, OH

Wednesday -- May 7

Free Gas Qualifiers

Adele Wagner of Fremont, OH; Glen Hites of Upper Sandusky, OH; Judy M. Steele of Toledo, OH; Martha Siler of Erie, MI; Jo Ann Brenamen of Fostoria, OH; Peggy Bailey of Toledo, OH; Kelly  Emch of Toledo, OH; Brian Roth of Bellevue, OH; Eric A. Horn of Adrian, MI; Steven Imel of Tiffin, OH; Robert Weirich of Napoleon, OH

HD-TV Qualifiers

James Everly of Walbridge, OH; Thomas Sweeny of Monclova, OH; Cindi Gladieux of Genoa, OH; Mary Reinhart of Tiffin, OH;Tonya Brinkman of Leipsic, OH; William B Tiep of Toledo, OH; Denise  Kaczorowski of Napoleon, OH; Chris Ery of Toledo, OH; Gina Ward of Temperance, MI; Sheryl Williams of Temperance, MI; Dennis Woggon of Oak Harbor, OH

Tuesday -- May 6

Free Gas Qualifiers

Robert Wickard, Fostoria, OH; Cheryl Liebich, Toledo; Cheryl Hahn, Waterville, OH; June Long, Toledo; Ryan Smith, Columbus Grove, OH; Jason Behlmer, Walbridge, OH; Mitchel Clark, Temperance, MI; Barbara A. Delaney, Defiance, OH; Mary Burns, New Haven, OH; Linda Porter, Oakwood, OH; Scott Dheel, Deerfield, MI

HD-TV Qualifiers

Bruce Gyde of Toledo, OH; Michael  Thabit of Toledo, OH; Terry Ford of Lambertville, MI; Ginette Baker of Toleod, OH; Mary Jane Kohlenberg of Tiffin, OH; Marilyn Punches of Holland, OH; Margaret Stanley of Toledo, OH; Dan Widmer of Perrysburg, OH; James M Davis, Jr. of Walbridge, OH; John Wellman of Fremont. OH; Jason R Mathis of Clyde, OH

Monday -- May 5

Free Gas Qualifiers

James Hill, Toledo, OH; Judy Swerline, Napoleon, OH; Maria P. Granado, Findlay, OH; Lois Haidet, Whitehouse, OH; Jeanne Johnson, Sylvania , OH; Jennifer Kinor, Perrysburg, OH; Connie Ray, Millbury, OH; Gail Barnes, Toledo, OH; Rosemary Gabriel , Toledo, OH; Tanya Kohlenberg, Lindsey, OH; Lisa Feather, Northwood, OH

HD-TV Qualifiers

Claudia Anderson, Sylvania, OH; Jeri Nolan, Lambertville, MI; Jodi Balser, Napoleon, OH; Larry Bell Sr., Morenci, MI; Teresa Boies, Osseo, MI; Claville Simon, Toledo; Harold MacCubbin, Defiance, OH; Susan Oleksiak, Toledo; Charles F Neal, Findlay, OH; Suzanne Bucher, North Baltimore, OH; Roger Peinert, Perrysburg

Michelle Baker is the first week's HD-TV winner! Congratulations!

Friday -- May 2

Free Gas Qualifiers

David Stephens of Lambertville, MI; Van Figy of Wauseon, OH; Lynn Smith of Toledo, OH; Roxanne Campos of Toledo, OH; Linda Dombrowski of Toledo, OH; Helen Sundquist of Toledo, OH; Bridgette Floyd of Toledo, OH; Carol A. Gotha of Temperance, MI; Elaine Bonkowski of Toledo, OH; Geraldine Blackburn of Fostoria, OH

HD-TV Qualifiers

Jeanpaul Pribe, Toledo, OH; Stephanie Gabel, Maumee, OH; Vivian Gebard, Sandusky, OH; Mary Kenney, Toledo, OH; William Hall, Perrysburg, OH; Christina Beaupre, Mcclure, OH; Teresa Schauweker, Bowling Green, OH; Wendy Sengstock, Temperance, MI; Karen Schwiebert, Defiance, OH; Robert Myers, Jerome, MI; Kelly Coulter, Toledo, OH

Thursday -- May 1

Free Gas Qualifiers

Rochelle Barker of Tiffin, OH; Frank Hesselbart of Maumee, OH; Eddie Fair of Toledo, OH; Shawna Shoemaker of Toledo, OH; Jack Byers of Toledo, OH; Dana Wright of Toledo, OH; Richard German of Toledo, OH; Linda A. Lankston of Findlay, OH; Sue Burmeister of Fremont, OH; Rebecca Mason of Attica, OH; Maria Deleon of Fostoria, OH

HD-TV Qualifiers

Sandy Wisniewski of Monclova, OH; Veronica Dingess of Rossford, OH; Beth Raimonde of Defiance, OH; Robert Ramsey of Toledo, OH; Oralia Hansen of Fremont, OH; John Hack of Toledo, OH; Drew Stiles of Toledo, OH; Barbara Fretz of Tiffin, OH; Gwen Mccord of Bryan, OH; Barbara J. Phillips of Walbridge, OH; Connie Jacobs of Blissfield, MI


Wednesday -- April 30

Free Gas Qualifiers

Janet Peterman of Findlay, OH; Mark Genson of Bowling Green, OH; Sharon Hill                           of Whitehouse, OH; Jan Wetherill of Risingsun, OH; Richard Billups Jr. of Toledo, OH; Janene Montgomery of Walbridge, OH; Nancy Moscrop of Toledo, OH; Carol Grodi of Swanton, OH; Sue Ross of Upper Sandusky, OH; Dana Hueston of Toledo, OH; Felicia Williamson of Perrysburg, OH

HD-TV Qualifiers

Edward Gust of Toledo, OH;John Diebley of Helena, OH;Norma Guest of Toledo, OH; Stephen Reddick of Perrysburg, OH; Andrew Henson of Bloomdale, OH; Kim Williams of Toledo, OH; Robert Myers of Jerome OH; Chris Tucker of Toledo, OH; Roy Martin of Monclova, OH; Janice Dempster of Toledo, OH; Katherine Muncy of Continental, OH


Tuesday -- April 29

Free Gas Qualifiers

Karen D'Amato of Maumee, OH; Cheryl Clark, Toledo, OH; Hal Warren, Weston, OH; Julia Diller, Maumee, OH; Maria P Granado, Findlay, OH; Norbert H. Collet, Fostoria, OH; Cheryl Steinke, Rossford, OH; Del Rio Scott, Toledo, OH; Polly Wagner, Fremont, OH; Rochelle Stephens, Lambertville, MI; Jayne Kardotzke, Tiffin, OH

HDTV Qualifiers

Sue Mackling of Sycamore, OH; Bernice Zehr of West Unity, OH; Walter E Thomson of Clyde, OH; Camille Lockett of Toledo, OH; Jennifer Gritzmaker of Blissfield, MI; Rodrigo Martinez of Temperance, MI; Roxanne Snider of Oregon, OH; Ed Smith Sr of Toledo, OH; Dora B. Mcvey of Toledo, OH; Deborah C. Sims of Toledo, OH; Tammie Hall of Toledo, OH

Monday -- April 28

Free Gas Qualifiers

Angelica Hillis of Willard, OH; Charlene Parys of Ottawa, OH; Theresa Watson of Mcclure, OH; Sue Jurski of Sylvania, OH; Janice Prigge of Napoleon, OH; Karen Miller of Pemberville, OH; Jamie Taylor of Blissfield, MI; Pattie Gyori of Perrysburg, OH;Denise  Holman of Maumee, OH; Linda Good of Bellevue, OH; Walter Behrend of Oregon, OH

Free HDTV Qualifiers

Jane Griggs, Tecumseh, MI; Jeannie Detmer, Holgate, OH; Wanda Spangler, Toledo, OH; Jaime Velazquez, Leipsic, OH; Tracy Funk, Grand Rapids, OH; Robert Horvath, Oregon, OH; Amy Collar, Pittsford, MI; Michelle Baker, Woodville, OH; Robin Beebe, Perrysburg, OH; Paul Adams, Toledo, OH; Melissa French, Colton, OH