Most kids don't want to think about it, but summer is just about over.
Check out the full list of area schools' start dates below:
Ada Exempted Village Schools - Wednesday, Aug. 15
Adrian Public Schools - Tuesday, Sept. 4 - half day for students, full day for staff
Anthony Wayne Local Schools - Monday, Aug. 20
Arcadia Local Schools - Wednesday, Aug. 15
Archbold Area Schools - Wednesday, Aug. 22
Arlington Local Schools - Wednesday, Aug. 15
Ayersville Local Schools - Wednesday, Sept. 5
Bedford Public Schools - Tuesday, Sept. 4
Bellevue City Schools - Thursday, Aug. 23
Benton-Carroll-Salem Schools - Thursday, Aug. 23
Blissfield Community Schools - Tuesday, Sept. 4
Bowling Green City Schools - Wednesday, Aug. 22
Bryan City Schools - Wednesday, Aug. 15
Buckeye Central Local Schools - Wednesday, Aug. 22
Bucyrus City Schools - Wednesday, Aug. 22
Carey Exempted Village Schools - Monday, Aug. 20
Clinton Community Schools - Tuesday, Sept. 4
Clyde-Green Springs School - Tuesday, Aug. 28
Columbus Grove Local Schools - Wednesday, Aug. 22
Danbury Local Schools - Tuesday, Sept. 4
Defiance City Schools - Wednesday, Aug. 22
Delphos City Schools - Wednesday, Aug. 22
Dundee Community Schools - Tuesday, Sept. 4
Edgerton Local Schools - Wednesday, Aug. 15
Edison Local Schools - Wednesday, Aug. 22
Elmwood Local Schools - Monday, Aug. 20
Evergreen Local Schools - Wednesday, Aug. 15
Findlay City Schools - Wednesday, Aug. 15
Fostoria City Schools - Tuesday, Sept. 4
Fremont City Schools - Tuesday, Aug. 28; kindergarten - Thursday, Aug. 30
Galion City Schools - Monday, Aug. 20
Genoa Area Schools - Wednesday, Aug. 29
Gibsonburg Exempted Village Schools - Wednesday, Aug. 29
Hicksville Exempted Village Schools - Monday, Aug. 27; kindergarten - Wednesday, Aug. 29
Huron City Schools - Wednesday, Aug. 22
Ida Public Schools - Tuesday, Sept. 4
Kalida Local Schools - Tuesday, Aug. 21
Lake Local Schools - first through 12th grade - Wednesday, Aug. 22
Lakota Local Schools - first through 12th grade - Thursday, Aug. 16
Liberty Center Local Schools - Tuesday, Sept. 4
Liberty-Benton Local Schools - Monday, Aug. 20
Maumee City Schools - kindergarten through ninth grade - Wednesday, Aug. 15; 10th through 12th grade - Thursday, Aug. 16
McComb City Schools - Wednesday, Aug. 22
Monroe Public Schools - Wednesday, Sept. 5
Morenci Area Schools - Tuesday, Sept. 4
Napoleon Area Schools - Monday, Aug. 20
North Baltimore Local Schools - Thursday, Aug. 16
North Central Local Schools - Thursday, Aug. 16
Norwalk Catholic Schools - Thursday, Aug. 23
Norwalk City Schools - Thursday, Aug. 23
Old Fort Schools - Tuesday, Aug. 21
Onsted Community Schools - Tuesday, Sept. 4
Oregon City Schools - Tuesday, Sept. 4
Otsego Local Schools - Monday, Aug. 20
Ottawa Hills Local Schools - Wednesday, Aug. 22
Ottawa-Glandorf Local Schools - Wednesday, Aug. 22
Perrysburg Exempted Village Schools - Tuesday, Aug. 14; Monday, Aug 20 - preschool
Pettisville Local Schools - Thursday, Aug. 16
Pike-Delta-York Local Schools - Monday, Aug. 20
Pittsford Area Schools - Wednesday, Aug. 22
Port Clinton Schools - Monday, Aug. 27
Put-in-Bay School - Monday, Aug. 27
Rossford Exempted Village Schools - first through sixth grade, ninth grade - Tuesday, Aug. 21; seventh and eighth grade, tenth though twelfth grade - Wednesday, Aug. 22; kindergarten - Friday, Aug. 24; preschool - Monday, Aug. 27
Sandusky City Schools - Wednesday, Aug. 29
Seneca East Local Schools - Wednesday, Aug. 22
Springfield Local Schools - first through sixth grade, ninth grade - Monday, Aug. 20; seventh through eighth grade, tenth through twelfth grade - Tuesday, Aug. 21; kindergarten boys - Friday, Aug. 24; kindergarten girls - Monday, Aug. 27
Swanton Local Schools - Tuesday, Aug. 21
Sylvania Local Schools - Grades 1-6 and 9, Monday, Aug. 20; grades 7-8 and 10-12, Tuesday, Aug. 21; ALL kindergarten, Monday, Aug. 27
Toledo Public Schools - Monday, Aug. 20 (half day for elementary; full day for freshmen); Tuesday, Aug. 21 - full day for ALL students
Upper Sandusky Exempted Village Schools - Wednesday, Aug. 22
Van Buren Local Schools - Monday, Aug. 20
Vanlue Local Schools - Wednesday, Aug. 15
Vermilion Local Schools - Tuesday, Aug. 28
Washington Local Schools - Monday, Aug. 27
Wauseon Exempted Village Schools - Wednesday, Aug. 22
Woodmore Local Schools - Tuesday, Aug. 28