(WTOL) - Schools will begin classes soon.
Here's a full list of area schools' start dates:
- Adrian Public Schools – Tuesday, Sept. 6
- Anthony Wayne Local Schools – Thursday, Aug. 18
- Arcadia Local Schools - Wednesday, Aug. 17
- Archbold Area Schools – Wednesday, Aug. 24
- Arlington Local Schools – Wednesday, Aug. 17
- Ayersville Local Schools – Wednesday, August 24
- Bedford Public Schools – Tuesday, Sept. 6
- Bellevue City Schools – Wednesday, Aug. 24
- Benton-Carroll-Salem Schools – Wednesday, Aug. 24
- Blissfield Community Schools – Tuesday, Sept. 6
- Bowling Green City Schools – Monday, Aug. 15
- Bryan City Schools – Tuesday, September. 13
- Buckeye Central Local Schools – Tuesday, Aug. 23
- Bucyrus City Schools – Monday, Aug. 22
- Carey Exempted Village Schools – Wednesday, Aug. 17
- Clinton Community Schools – Tuesday, Sept. 6
- Clyde-Green Springs Schools – Monday, Aug. 29
- Columbus Grove Local Schools – Wednesday, Aug. 17
- Danbury Local Schools – Tuesday, Sept. 6
- Defiance City Schools – Wednesday, Aug. 24
- Delphos City Schools – Monday, Aug. 29
- Dundee Community Schools – Tuesday, Sept. 6
- Edgerton Local Schools – Wednesday, Aug. 17
- Edison Local Schools – Wednesday, Aug. 24
- Elmwood Local Schools – Wednesday, Aug. 24
- Evergreen Local Schools - Wednesday, Aug. 17
- Findlay City Schools – Wednesday, Aug. 17
- Fostoria City Schools - Wednesday, Aug. 17
- Fremont City Schools – Tuesday, August 30
- Galion City Schools – Wednesday, Aug. 24
- Genoa Area Schools – Wednesday, Aug. 24
- Gibsonburg Exempted Village Schools – Wednesday, August 31
- Hicksville Exempted Village Schools – Monday, Aug. 29 or Wednesday, August 31 (Kindergarten)
- Huron City Schools – Wednesday, Aug. 24
- Ida Public Schools – Tuesday, Sept. 6
- Kalida Local Schools – Tuesday, Aug. 23
- Lake Local Schools – Tuesday, Aug. 23
- Lakota Local Schools - Tuesday, August 30
- Liberty Center Local Schools – Wednesday, Aug. 24
- Liberty-Benton Local Schools – Wednesday, Aug. 17
- Maumee City Schools – Tuesday, Aug. 23
- McComb Local Schools – Wednesday, Aug. 17
- Monroe Public Schools – Tuesday, Sept. 6
- Morenci Area Schools – Tuesday, Sept. 6
- Napoleon Area Schools – Wednesday, Aug. 24
- North Baltimore Local Schools – Wednesday, Aug. 17
- North Central Local Schools - Tuesday, Sept. 6
- Northwood Local Schools - Tuesday, Aug. 16
- Norwalk Catholic Schools – Monday, Aug. 22
- Norwalk City Schools – Monday, Aug. 22
- Old Fort Schools – Wednesday, Aug. 24
- Onsted Community Schools – Tuesday, Sept. 6
- Oregon City Schools – Thursday, Aug. 18 or Friday, Aug. 19
- Otsego Local Schools – Monday, Aug. 22
- Ottawa Hills Local Schools – Tuesday, Aug. 23
- Ottawa-Glandorf Local Schools – Tuesday, Aug. 23
- Perrysburg Public Schools – Tuesday, Aug. 16
- Pettisville Local Schools – Wednesday, Aug. 24
- Pike-Delta-York Local Schools – Wednesday, Aug. 17
- Pittsford Area Schools – Tuesday, Sept. 6
- Port Clinton Schools – Monday, Aug. 22
- Put-in-Bay School – Monday, Aug. 29
- Rossford Exempted Village Schools - Wednesday, Aug. 24, Thursday, Aug. 25 or Monday, Aug. 29
- Sandusky City Schools – Wednesday, Aug. 17
- Seneca East Local Schools - Wednesday, Aug. 24
- Springfield Local Schools – Wednesday, Aug. 24 or Thursday, Aug. 25
- Swanton Local Schools – Wednesday, Aug. 24
- Sylvania City Schools – Tuesday, Aug. 16 or Wednesday, Aug. 17
- Toledo Public Schools– Thursday, Aug. 18
- Upper Sandusky Exempted Village Schools – Wednesday, Aug. 17
- Van Buren Local Schools – Wednesday, Aug. 17
- Vanlue Local Schools – Wednesday, Aug. 17
- Vermilion Local Schools – Thursday, Aug. 25
- Washington Local Schools – Wednesday, Aug. 24
- Wauseon Exempted Village Schools – Wednesday, Aug. 17
- Woodmore Local Schools – Tuesday, Aug. 30
Find everything you need to know for Back to School here.